Bus Schedule




Bus Schedule for Risley International Academy of Innovation

 

Bus # 102  

(Special Needs Students Only)

Please contact the Transportation Department @ 549-7216 or 549-7217 for more information about the pickup/drop off locations and schedules for this bus route.

 

Bus # 112  (Available to any student wanting to attend Risley)

Monday- Friday Morning Schedule

Time                                       Location

7:03 am                                South Park Elementary

7:13 am                                Goodnight School

7:29 am                                Heroes (Formerly Freed Middle School)

7:37 am                                Troy Avenue (City bus stop near Dairy Queen

7:45 am                                Risley International Academy of Innovation

Monday –Thursday Afternoon Schedule

Time                                      Location

3:45 pm                                Risley International Academy of Innovation

3:50 pm                                Troy Avenue (City bus stop near Dairy Queen)

4:02 pm                                Heroes (Formerly Freed Middle School)

4:17 pm                                Goodnight School

4:27 pm                                South Park Elementary

Friday Afternoon Schedule

Time                                      Location

1:10 pm                                Risley International Academy of Innovation

1:15 pm                                Troy Avenue (City bus stop near Dairy Queen)

1:22 pm                                Heroes (Formerly Freed Middle School)

1:37 pm                                Goodnight School

1:47 pm                                South Park Elementary


Bus # 122 (Available to any student wanting to attend Risley)

Monday-Friday Morning Schedule

Time                                      Location

7:05 am                                Sante Fe and Mesa (Do Drop Inn)

7:09 am                                Roselawn Rd. @ San Juan St.

7:15 am                                Clark St. @ E. C St.

7:17 am                                Locust St. @ Moffat St.

7:20 am                                Bradford Ave. @ E 2nd St.

7:24 am                                Parkview Elementary

7:27 am                                E. 11th St. @ N. Salem Ave.

7:29 am                                E. 13th St. @ Utica Ave.

7:33 am                                Utica Ave. @ 6th St.

7:36 am                                Amarillo Ave. @ E. 8th St.

7:42 am                                Risley International Academy of Innovation 


Monday-Thursday Afternoon Schedule

Time                                      Location

3:54 pm                                Risley International Academy of Innovation

4:04 pm                                E. 11th St. @ N. Salem Ave.

4:05 pm                                Troy Ave. @ E. 7th St.

4:07 pm                                Utica Ave. @ E. 6th St.

4:16 pm                                N. Reading Ave. @ E. 2nd St.

4:27 pm                                Roselawn Rd. @ San Juan St.

4:33 pm                                Locust St. @ Moffat St.

4:35 pm                                E. C St. @ Palm St.

4:37 pm                                E. C St. @ Clark St.

4:40 pm                                Bradford Ave. @ E. 2nd St.


Friday Afternoon Schedule

Time                                      Location

1:07 pm                                Risley International Academy of Innovation

1:17 pm                                E. 11th St. @ N. Salem Ave.

1:19 pm                                Troy Ave. @ e. 7th St.

1:20 pm                                E. 6th St. @ Utica Ave.

1:27 pm                                N. Reading Ave. @ E. 2nd St.

1:37 pm                                Roselawn Rd. @ San Juan St.

1:43 pm                                Sante Fe @ Mesa (Do Drop Inn)

1:45 pm                                Locust St. @ Moffat St.

1:47 pm                                E. C St. @ Clark St.

1:50 pm                                Bradford Ave. @ E. 2nd St.